NOT LISTED FOR SALE

620 S Sanborn Blvd Mitchell, SD 57301

Studio
-- Bath
3,072 Sq Ft
7,971 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 11, 2022

3396 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2022

5 Unit Apartment Building. See Documents for extra info on property. 4 - One Bedroom apartments, 1-two bedroom unit. The 2 BR Unit is in the basement, the other 2 units are on the Mn.flr, & 2 other Units upstairs. Each Apt has a large Living room. Boiler Heat, most apartments painted in the last 2 years, Roof in 2006. 1 Coin operated Washer & Dryer. All 5 apartments have a stove and refrigerator.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cindy Hockett-Sommervold

The Experience Real Estate, Inc License #11203 Listed on: 08/24/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Cindy Hockett-Sommervold

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,927

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 7,971

Community Details

  • Insurance Expense $675
  • Gross Income $24,600

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,927

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

7,971 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Directions: Parking is in the rear of the building.
  • Listing Member Name: CINDY L HOCKETT
  • Listing Office Short Id: C21F
  • Prop. Type: B
  • Exterior Construction: Combination
  • Co Selling Member Short Id: CHO
  • Selling Office Short Id: C21F
  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Services Utilities Air Conditioning: Central
  • Sewer Paid By: Owner
  • Water Paid By: Owner
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range/Oven, Refrigerator
  • Second Floor Total Sq Ft: 3072.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Construction: Frame
  • Construction Roof: Asphalt Shingles

Utilities

  • Utilities: Seperate Meters
  • Utilities Heat: Hot Water

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 56 x 142

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2013
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Veldheer And Associates Llc

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/11/2022 01/11/22 Sold -- -- --
12/12/2021 12/12/21 Pending -- -- --
08/24/2012 08/24/12 For Sale -- -- --
Source: Mitchell Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,450 $180,406 $23,856 $156,550
2024 $2,947 $170,466 $13,916 $156,550
2023 $0 $168,958 $12,408 $156,550
2022 $2,381 $146,470 $10,340 $136,130
2021 $2,406 $123,780 $10,340 $113,440
2020 $2,353 $123,780 $10,340 $113,440
2019 $2,414 $123,780 $10,340 $113,440
2018 $1,978 $123,780 $10,340 $113,440
2017 $1,718 $101,680 $10,335 $91,345
2016 $1,816 $85,040 $8,650 $76,390
2013 -- $85,040 $8,650 $76,390
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mitchell Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 12-340

APN: 15840-01400-008-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.