620 Second Ave W Wiggins, MS 39577
Estimated Value: $126,010 - $132,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,220
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Second Ave W, Wiggins, MS 39577 and is currently estimated at $129,003, approximately $105 per square foot. 620 Second Ave W is a home located in Stone County with nearby schools including Stone Elementary School, Stone Middle School, and Stone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2013
Sold by
Clark Joyce
Bought by
Lee Barbara Clark and Thrash Betty Clark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Barbara Clark | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,204 | $7,993 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,058 | $6,522 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,055 | $6,522 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,022 | $6,522 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $947 | $6,522 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $927 | $6,081 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $944 | $6,186 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $948 | $6,292 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $946 | $6,398 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $901 | $6,050 | $0 | $0 |