620 Shortridge Dr Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $361,731 - $517,000
About This Home
As of September 2013Spectacular lot in Rolling Hills, west facing with a covered deck and a protected view. Granite counter tops, vaulted ceiling, fireplace, all appliances are included. Large insulated garage with floor drain and hot and cold water.
Home Details
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2011
Lot Details
0.43 Acres
Listing Details
- Listing Member Name: LARRY HANSON
- Listing Office Short Id: han
- Open House Office I D: 20090203040855293574000000
- Prop. Type: Residential
- Selling Member Short Id: HAL
- Selling Office Short Id: han
- Street Sfx: Drive
- Building Style: Ranch
- Year Built: 2011
- Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1688.00
- Appliances Refrigerators: YES
- Basement Amenities: Drain Tile
- Special Features: None
- Property Sub Type: Detached
Interior Features
- Amenities: Vaulted Ceiling
- Flood Plain: No
- Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
- Has Basement: Full, Garden Level
- Sq Ft Belowgrade: 1688.00
- Total Bathrooms: 2.00
Exterior Features
- Roof: Composite
- Foundation: Poured
- Total Sq Ft: 3376.00
Garage/Parking
- Garage Stall: 3.5
- Garage Type: Att
- GarageRmks: Insulated
- Garage Size: 12x32 + 22x25
- Deck: Covered
- AmenitiesFireplace1: Gas
- AmenitiesOtherAmenities1: Whirlpool tub
- Patio: YES
- AmenitiesSprinklerSystem: Full
- AmenitiesWdwAppts: All
- BasementAmenitiesNumberSHoles: 1.00
- BasementAmenitiesNumberSPumps: 1.00
Fee Information
- Taxes: 4406.00
Lot Info
- Lot Acres: 0.42
- Lot Size: Irregular-see plat
- Zoning: R-2
Tax Info
- Tax Year: 2012
Multi Family
- Total Bedrooms: 3
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day Devin O | $308,000 | Ct | |
| Whitehead Suzanne A | $269,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Day Devin O | $277,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitehead Suzanne A | $171,700 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/20/2013 09/20/13 | Sold | $308,000 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| 07/20/2013 07/20/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,378 | $415,118 | $46,828 | $368,290 |
| 2024 | $6,607 | $404,736 | $46,828 | $357,908 |
| 2023 | $5,680 | $364,596 | $46,828 | $317,768 |
| 2022 | $5,470 | $328,288 | $27,244 | $301,044 |
| 2021 | $5,526 | $308,218 | $27,244 | $280,974 |
| 2020 | $5,120 | $308,462 | $28,209 | $280,253 |
| 2019 | $5,189 | $289,416 | $27,244 | $262,172 |
| 2018 | $4,105 | $289,416 | $27,244 | $262,172 |
| 2017 | -- | $237,602 | $27,244 | $210,358 |
| 2016 | -- | $237,602 | $0 | $237,602 |
| 2015 | -- | $228,892 | $0 | $228,892 |
| 2014 | -- | $228,892 | $0 | $228,892 |
Map
Source: Aberdeen Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 13-403
APN: 18689
- 1510 Nicklaus Dr
- 1518 Hannah Ln
- 1508 Hannah Ln
- 1706 NW 15th Ave
- 1502 Hannah Ln
- 1714 NW 15th Ave
- 1535 Hannah Ln
- 1538 Hannah Ln
- 1534 Hannah Ln
- 1530 Hannah Ln
- 508 N 3rd St
- 1522 N 20th St
- 1204 Willow Dr
- 1320 3rd Ave SW
- 601 N 1st St
- 910 N 1st St
- 219 S 4th St
- 2005 20th Ave NW
- 615 S 11th St
- 2008 20th Ave NW
- 726 Shortridge Dr
- 706 Shortridge Dr
- 746 Shortridge Dr
- 1613 Nicklaus Dr
- 709 Shortridge Dr
- 1110 Nicklaus Dr
- 1115 Nicklaus Dr
- 1205 Nicklaus Dr
- 1105 Stewart Dr
- 1025 Stewart Dr
- 1125 Stewart Dr
- 1215 Nicklaus Dr
- 1226 Stewart Dr
- 1205 Stewart Dr
- 1005 Stewart Dr
- 1305 Nicklaus Dr
- 1000 Stewart Dr
- 1225 Stewart Dr
- 1604-1714 Nicklaus Dr
- 1315 Nicklaus Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.