620 Susan St Clifton, CO 81520
Estimated Value: $293,879 - $328,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Susan St, Clifton, CO 81520 and is currently estimated at $313,470, approximately $252 per square foot. 620 Susan St is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Thunder Mountain Elementary School, Grand Mesa Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1979
Sold by
Beatty Timothy J
Bought by
Collins Brenda Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Brenda Sue | $45,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,229 | $14,790 | $4,000 | $10,790 |
| 2024 | $1,188 | $14,990 | $4,030 | $10,960 |
| 2023 | $1,188 | $14,990 | $4,030 | $10,960 |
| 2022 | $1,123 | $13,860 | $3,480 | $10,380 |
| 2021 | $1,128 | $14,260 | $3,580 | $10,680 |
| 2020 | $892 | $11,300 | $3,220 | $8,080 |
| 2019 | $849 | $11,300 | $3,220 | $8,080 |
| 2018 | $859 | $10,480 | $3,240 | $7,240 |
| 2017 | $707 | $10,480 | $3,240 | $7,240 |
| 2016 | $707 | $10,180 | $3,180 | $7,000 |
| 2015 | $716 | $10,180 | $3,180 | $7,000 |
| 2014 | $724 | $10,330 | $2,790 | $7,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map