Seller's Agent in 2016
BARB ABRAMS
REALTY ONE GROUP WESTERN SLOPE
(970) 238-0178
13 in this area
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $315,911 - $343,000
CHECK OUT THIS OPPORTUNITY! 3 bedroom, 1 bath, large 2 car detached garage. Many updates! Come check this out. Large yard, mega RV opportunity, Huge covered patio 20'x14' plus open concrete patio 15'x14' on East side of home for evening shade. USDA Zero down eligible area! Mature landscape with irrigation, privacy fencing, horse shoe area, enough space to play volleyball in backyard. Buyers to verify; information subject to change/error.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
REALTY ONE GROUP WESTERN SLOPE License #FA100048612 Listed on: 03/21/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
The Shafer Team - Rhonda Bever
COLDWELL BANKER DISTINCTIVE PROPERTIES License #FA40032880
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sawyer Kira | $169,900 | Heritage Title | |
| Miller Marsha C | -- | First American Heritage Titl |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sawyer Kira | $166,822 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Marsha C | $108,249 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2016 04/29/16 | Sold | $169,900 | +1.8% | $125 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2016 04/01/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/21/2016 03/21/16 | For Sale | $166,900 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,441 | $17,580 | $4,000 | $13,580 |
| 2024 | $1,444 | $18,430 | $4,190 | $14,240 |
| 2023 | $1,444 | $18,430 | $4,190 | $14,240 |
| 2022 | $1,332 | $16,620 | $3,480 | $13,140 |
| 2021 | $1,338 | $17,100 | $3,580 | $13,520 |
| 2020 | $1,045 | $13,420 | $3,220 | $10,200 |
| 2019 | $995 | $13,420 | $3,220 | $10,200 |
| 2018 | $996 | $12,310 | $3,240 | $9,070 |
| 2017 | $649 | $12,310 | $3,240 | $9,070 |
| 2016 | $649 | $9,290 | $3,180 | $6,110 |
| 2015 | $658 | $9,290 | $3,180 | $6,110 |
| 2014 | $660 | $9,350 | $2,790 | $6,560 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
BARB ABRAMS
REALTY ONE GROUP WESTERN SLOPE
(970) 238-0178
13 in this area
59 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2016
The Shafer Team - Rhonda Bever
COLDWELL BANKER DISTINCTIVE PROPERTIES
(970) 201-2108
19 in this area
114 Total Sales
A
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2016
ASHLEY SOMERVILLE
HOMESMART REALTY PARTNERS
Source: Grand Junction Area REALTOR® Association
MLS Number: 680654
APN: 2943-023-10-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.