620 Teak Ct Walnut Creek, CA 94598
Woodlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,289,400 - $1,473,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$761/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Teak Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598 and is currently estimated at $1,419,850, approximately $760 per square foot. 620 Teak Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Valle Verde Elementary School, Foothill Middle School, and Northgate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2013
Sold by
Elster Steven and Stark Elster Wendy
Bought by
Elster Steven and Stark Elster Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,400
Outstanding Balance
$101,969
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,317,881
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2003
Sold by
Norman Troy Randolph and Norman Karen Deudne
Bought by
Elster Steven S and Elster Wendy Stark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$487,960
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2000
Sold by
Norman Troy R and Norman Karen D
Bought by
Norman Troy Randolph and Norman Karen Deudne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elster Steven | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Elster Steven S | $610,000 | First American Title | |
| Norman Troy Randolph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elster Steven | $399,400 | |
| Closed | Elster Steven S | $487,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,636 | $883,322 | $593,811 | $289,511 |
| 2024 | $10,222 | $866,003 | $582,168 | $283,835 |
| 2023 | $10,222 | $849,023 | $570,753 | $278,270 |
| 2022 | $10,134 | $832,376 | $559,562 | $272,814 |
| 2021 | $9,909 | $816,056 | $548,591 | $267,465 |
| 2019 | $9,702 | $791,853 | $532,320 | $259,533 |
| 2018 | $9,353 | $776,328 | $521,883 | $254,445 |
| 2017 | $9,059 | $761,106 | $511,650 | $249,456 |
| 2016 | $8,846 | $746,183 | $501,618 | $244,565 |
| 2015 | $8,787 | $734,976 | $494,084 | $240,892 |
| 2014 | $8,675 | $720,580 | $484,406 | $236,174 |
Source: Public Records
Map