620 Trumbull Ave Novato, CA 94947
West Novato NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,107,000 - $1,516,479
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,239
Sq Ft
$590/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Trumbull Ave, Novato, CA 94947 and is currently estimated at $1,320,120, approximately $589 per square foot. 620 Trumbull Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and San Marin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2000
Sold by
Robertson Patricia L and Lee Patricia
Bought by
Molles Patricia Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molles Patricia Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,979 | $424,712 | $134,665 | $290,047 |
| 2024 | $6,847 | $416,385 | $132,024 | $284,361 |
| 2023 | $6,679 | $408,222 | $129,436 | $278,786 |
| 2022 | $6,493 | $400,218 | $126,898 | $273,320 |
| 2021 | $6,477 | $392,371 | $124,410 | $267,961 |
| 2020 | $6,653 | $388,339 | $123,131 | $265,208 |
| 2019 | $6,323 | $380,725 | $120,717 | $260,008 |
| 2018 | $5,967 | $373,260 | $118,350 | $254,910 |
| 2017 | $6,088 | $365,943 | $116,030 | $249,913 |
| 2016 | $5,475 | $358,768 | $113,755 | $245,013 |
| 2015 | $5,375 | $353,379 | $112,046 | $241,333 |
| 2014 | $5,221 | $346,458 | $109,852 | $236,606 |
Source: Public Records
Map