620 W 4th St Miller, SD 57362
Estimated Value: $199,616 - $251,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,324
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 W 4th St, Miller, SD 57362 and is currently estimated at $216,154, approximately $93 per square foot. 620 W 4th St is a home with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Millerdale Colony Elementary School, and Miller Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2007
Sold by
Snadra Snadra K and Snadra Pugh
Bought by
Sandra K Pugh Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
John D & Ellabeth A Pugh Estates
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandra K Pugh Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,289 | $183,641 | $28,036 | $155,605 |
| 2024 | $2,114 | $179,364 | $23,759 | $155,605 |
| 2023 | $2,114 | $175,404 | $19,799 | $155,605 |
| 2022 | $1,852 | $175,404 | $19,799 | $155,605 |
| 2021 | $1,800 | $150,290 | $16,779 | $133,511 |
| 2020 | -- | $150,290 | $16,779 | $133,511 |
| 2019 | -- | $150,290 | $16,779 | $133,511 |
| 2018 | -- | $138,831 | $15,254 | $123,577 |
| 2017 | -- | $138,831 | $15,254 | $123,577 |
| 2016 | -- | $128,414 | $13,868 | $114,546 |
| 2015 | -- | $128,414 | $13,868 | $114,546 |
| 2014 | -- | $116,741 | $12,608 | $104,133 |
| 2013 | -- | $116,741 | $12,608 | $104,133 |
Source: Public Records
Map