620 W Glendale Ave Appleton, WI 54911
Erb Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,362
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 W Glendale Ave, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $245,944, approximately $180 per square foot. 620 W Glendale Ave is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Appleton North High School, and Kaleidoscope Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,994 | $201,300 | $35,100 | $166,200 |
| 2022 | $2,662 | $133,500 | $28,000 | $105,500 |
| 2021 | $2,534 | $133,500 | $28,000 | $105,500 |
| 2020 | $2,544 | $133,500 | $28,000 | $105,500 |
| 2019 | $2,459 | $133,500 | $28,000 | $105,500 |
| 2018 | $2,293 | $109,300 | $24,700 | $84,600 |
| 2017 | $2,292 | $109,300 | $24,700 | $84,600 |
| 2016 | $2,248 | $109,300 | $24,700 | $84,600 |
| 2015 | $2,288 | $109,300 | $24,700 | $84,600 |
| 2014 | $2,267 | $109,300 | $24,700 | $84,600 |
| 2013 | $2,376 | $113,900 | $24,700 | $89,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map