NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $374,000 - $393,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,262 Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 17, 2013

Last sale price $172,000 $136 Per Sq Ft

Est. 123% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,260 / mo

50 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Family or Dining Combination
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Central Heating
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of October 2013

NOT A SHORT SALE OR REO! Fabulous 3 bedroom, 1 bath single story home providing 1,262 sq ft that boasts a large family room with a cozy fireplace accompanied by a lovely dining area. Wonderful kitchen with new granite countertops complimented with brand new appliances that opens up to the dining area. Close to I5 shopping and easy commute to the bay.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Seyed Noori

Mountain House Real Estate Grp License #01870841 Listed on: 08/08/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Nancy Lee Robertson

Docter & Docter, Realtors License #00783649

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1927 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 5,227

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Raised Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,262 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Family or Dining Combination
  • Laundry in unit

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Additional Features

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 137-043-06

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1927 | Remodeled

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Year Built: 1927
  • Stories: 1
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Kitchen 0-5YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Tile,Wood
  • Bathroom Features: Tile,Tub w/Shower Over,Window
  • Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Family Combo
  • Room Type: Baths Other
  • Price Per Square Foot: 136.29
  • Square Footage: 1262
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Wood
  • Disclosures/Documents: CC&Rs
  • Foundation: Raised
  • Listing Price: 172000.00
  • Lot Features: Shape Regular
  • Pool: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Composition
  • View Description: Local

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Detached
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter

Utilities

  • Sewer: In & Connected
  • Utilities: All Public,Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s),Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts,220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside Room
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Stockton Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R-1
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1200
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 137-043-06
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): San Joaquin

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2025
Sold by
Parkin Kathryn L
Bought by
Kathy Parkin Revocable Trust and Parkin
Current Estimated Value
$383,156

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 8, 2013
Closed on
Oct 7, 2013
List Price
$172,000
Sold Price
$172,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.61%
Original Mortgage
$137,600
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 2013
Sold by
Guillen Anthony P and Guillen Lisa M
Bought by
Brilliant Nest Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2007
Sold by
Guillen Anthony and Guillen Lisa M
Bought by
Guillen Anthony P and Guillen Lisa M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Guillen Anthony
Bought by
Guillen Anthony and Silva Lisa M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2002
Sold by
Silva Lisa M
Bought by
Guillen Anthony

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$142,031
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 1994
Sold by
Bank Of Stockton
Bought by
Silva Lisa M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$88,292
Interest Rate
8.35%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kathy Parkin Revocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
Parkin Kathryn L $172,000 First American Title Company
Brilliant Nest Inc $110,200 None Available
Guillen Anthony P -- Old Republic Title Company
Guillen Anthony -- --
Guillen Anthony -- Fidelity National Title Co
Silva Lisa M $88,000 North American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Parkin Kathryn L $137,600
Previous Owner Guillen Anthony P $150,000
Previous Owner Guillen Anthony $142,031
Previous Owner Silva Lisa M $88,292
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/17/2013 10/17/13 Sold $172,000 0.0% $136 / Sq Ft
09/27/2013 09/27/13 Pending -- -- --
08/08/2013 08/08/13 For Sale $172,000 -- $136 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,580 $210,839 $52,708 $158,131
2024 $2,537 $206,706 $51,675 $155,031
2023 $2,478 $202,654 $50,662 $151,992
2022 $2,395 $198,681 $49,669 $149,012
2021 $2,299 $194,787 $48,696 $146,091
2020 $2,343 $192,791 $48,197 $144,594
2019 $2,332 $189,011 $47,252 $141,759
2018 $2,288 $185,306 $46,326 $138,980
2017 $2,165 $181,673 $45,418 $136,255
2016 $2,204 $178,111 $44,528 $133,583
2014 $2,094 $172,000 $43,000 $129,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 13046657

MetroList

APN: 137-043-06

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.