620 Wolverton Dr Fort Wayne, IN 46825
Northwest Fort Wayne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,000 - $231,563
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Wolverton Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46825 and is currently estimated at $222,891, approximately $173 per square foot. 620 Wolverton Dr is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School, and Northrop High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2014
Sold by
Becker Edward C
Bought by
Becker Mary R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2002
Sold by
Becker Edward C
Bought by
Becker Edward C and Becker Mary R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becker Mary R | -- | New Hope Title | |
| Becker Edward C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Becker Mary R | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,561 | $233,500 | $44,800 | $188,700 |
| 2024 | $2,216 | $224,500 | $20,100 | $204,400 |
| 2023 | $2,216 | $199,900 | $20,100 | $179,800 |
| 2022 | $1,857 | $166,800 | $20,100 | $146,700 |
| 2021 | $1,600 | $145,100 | $20,100 | $125,000 |
| 2020 | $1,453 | $134,900 | $20,100 | $114,800 |
| 2019 | $1,382 | $129,000 | $20,100 | $108,900 |
| 2018 | $1,243 | $116,000 | $20,100 | $95,900 |
| 2017 | $1,085 | $105,100 | $20,100 | $85,000 |
| 2016 | $995 | $100,200 | $20,100 | $80,100 |
| 2014 | $911 | $96,600 | $20,100 | $76,500 |
| 2013 | $912 | $97,400 | $20,100 | $77,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map