6200 Westlake Dr Bakersfield, CA 93308
Olive Drive Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $516,000 - $538,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,414
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6200 Westlake Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93308 and is currently estimated at $528,113, approximately $373 per square foot. 6200 Westlake Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including San Lauren Elementary School, Beardsley Junior High School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1997
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Cabral Edward
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,424
Interest Rate
7.23%
Estimated Equity
$507,689
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1997
Sold by
Vanvu Bao Van and Vu Nuong
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1995
Sold by
Vu Nuong My
Bought by
Vanvu Bao
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabral Edward | $160,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $165,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Vanvu Bao | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cabral Edward | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,952 | $283,313 | $51,077 | $232,236 |
| 2024 | $3,884 | $277,759 | $50,076 | $227,683 |
| 2023 | $3,884 | $272,315 | $49,095 | $223,220 |
| 2022 | $3,812 | $266,977 | $48,133 | $218,844 |
| 2021 | $3,721 | $261,744 | $47,190 | $214,554 |
| 2020 | $3,638 | $259,062 | $46,707 | $212,355 |
| 2019 | $3,606 | $259,062 | $46,707 | $212,355 |
| 2018 | $3,512 | $249,006 | $44,895 | $204,111 |
| 2017 | $3,467 | $244,125 | $44,015 | $200,110 |
| 2016 | $3,260 | $239,340 | $43,152 | $196,188 |
| 2015 | $3,156 | $235,746 | $42,504 | $193,242 |
| 2014 | $3,072 | $231,129 | $41,672 | $189,457 |
Source: Public Records
Map