6201 Kennett Pike Wilmington, DE 19807
Montchanin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $872,000
10
Beds
10
Baths
26,950
Sq Ft
$32/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6201 Kennett Pike, Wilmington, DE 19807 and is currently priced at $872,000, approximately $32 per square foot. 6201 Kennett Pike is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Alexis I. du Pont Middle School, Alexis I. du Pont High School, and Centreville Layton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1984
Bought by
Delaware Learning Center Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delaware Learning Center Inc | $480,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,783,400 | $1,376,700 | $5,406,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $1,100,000 | $264,300 | $835,700 |
| 2023 | -- | $1,100,000 | $264,300 | $835,700 |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,100,000 | $264,300 | $835,700 |
| 2021 | $0 | $1,100,000 | $264,300 | $835,700 |
| 2020 | $0 | $1,100,000 | $264,300 | $835,700 |
| 2019 | $0 | $1,100,000 | $264,300 | $835,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $1,100,000 | $264,300 | $835,700 |
| 2017 | -- | $1,100,000 | $264,300 | $835,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,100,000 | $264,300 | $835,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,100,000 | $264,300 | $835,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,100,000 | $264,300 | $835,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map