6205 Lewisand Cir Unit 9 Raleigh, NC 27615
North Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,487 - $487,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,598
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6205 Lewisand Cir Unit 9, Raleigh, NC 27615 and is currently estimated at $443,372, approximately $277 per square foot. 6205 Lewisand Cir Unit 9 is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including North Ridge Elementary School, West Millbrook Middle School, and Sanderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1997
Bought by
Walker James and Walker Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker James | $143,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,060 | $348,547 | $200,000 | $148,547 |
| 2024 | $3,047 | $348,547 | $200,000 | $148,547 |
| 2023 | $2,566 | $233,617 | $99,000 | $134,617 |
| 2022 | $2,385 | $233,617 | $99,000 | $134,617 |
| 2021 | $2,293 | $233,617 | $99,000 | $134,617 |
| 2020 | $2,252 | $233,617 | $99,000 | $134,617 |
| 2019 | $2,032 | $173,579 | $56,000 | $117,579 |
| 2018 | $1,917 | $173,579 | $56,000 | $117,579 |
| 2017 | $1,826 | $173,579 | $56,000 | $117,579 |
| 2016 | $1,788 | $173,579 | $56,000 | $117,579 |
| 2015 | $2,146 | $205,288 | $83,000 | $122,288 |
| 2014 | -- | $205,288 | $83,000 | $122,288 |
Source: Public Records
Map