M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Maria Gallegos
Walzel Properties - Corporate Office
(713) 212-4820
3 in this area
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $231,000
This beautiful one story in Greengate Place Subdivision is ready for you to call home. This perfect 3 bed 2 bath is move in ready. Offering you a large family room that is open to your dinning room along with a gorgeous fireplace. A large kitchen with easy access to your 2 car garage. Such a cute backyard to come to after work and weekends to just lay out and relax. The property has NEVER FLOODED per seller. Call your favorite agent today or myself if you do not have one to give you a tour.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Walzel Properties - Corporate Office License #0698668 Listed on: 04/18/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norales Danielson Javier Sambula | -- | Startex Title Company Llc | |
| Gallegos Sergio | -- | None Available | |
| Buehl Katherine D | -- | Startex 07 Title Company | |
| Menefee Sally Frances | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Norales Danielson Javier Sambula | $191,958 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallegos Sergio | $105,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Buehl Katherine D | $104,176 | |
| Previous Owner | Menefee Sally Frances | $74,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/24/2021 05/24/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/24/2021 04/24/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/18/2021 04/18/21 | For Sale | $189,000 | +45.4% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/13/2016 12/13/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/18/2016 11/18/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/14/2016 11/14/16 | For Sale | $129,975 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,946 | $175,000 | $48,180 | $126,820 |
| 2024 | $3,946 | $220,201 | $44,880 | $175,321 |
| 2023 | $3,946 | $220,201 | $44,880 | $175,321 |
| 2022 | $5,045 | $199,313 | $38,016 | $161,297 |
| 2021 | $4,322 | $161,406 | $14,850 | $146,556 |
| 2020 | $4,210 | $146,244 | $14,850 | $131,394 |
| 2019 | $4,158 | $139,752 | $14,850 | $124,902 |
| 2018 | $3,225 | $131,779 | $14,850 | $116,929 |
| 2017 | $3,891 | $131,779 | $14,850 | $116,929 |
| 2016 | $2,770 | $115,232 | $14,850 | $100,382 |
| 2015 | $2,003 | $104,787 | $14,850 | $89,937 |
| 2014 | $2,003 | $85,709 | $14,850 | $70,859 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Maria Gallegos
Walzel Properties - Corporate Office
(713) 212-4820
3 in this area
40 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Danielle Kirkland
CENTURY 21 Western Realty, Inc
(832) 609-5753
2 in this area
13 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2016
David Companik
Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands
L
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Lance Loken
Keller Williams Platinum
(713) 933-9466
251 in this area
4,971 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 32313706
APN: 1104780000032
Ask me questions while you tour the home.