6218 Rustygate Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6218 Rustygate Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $203,430, approximately $149 per square foot. 6218 Rustygate Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Chet Burchett Elementary School, Dueitt Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2026
Sold by
Nordstrom Alan
Bought by
Alan B Nordstrom Revocable Trust and Nordstrom
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2006
Sold by
Monson Mary H Kaliszewski
Bought by
Nordstrom Alan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,250
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1995
Sold by
Orr Michael Hayes
Bought by
Kaliszewski Mary H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,300
Interest Rate
8.36%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alan B Nordstrom Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nordstrom Alan | -- | American Title Co | |
| Kaliszewski Mary H | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nordstrom Alan | $67,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaliszewski Mary H | $49,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $819 | $203,572 | $52,420 | $151,152 |
| 2024 | $819 | $203,572 | $48,829 | $154,743 |
| 2023 | $819 | $203,572 | $48,829 | $154,743 |
| 2022 | $4,032 | $183,899 | $41,361 | $142,538 |
| 2021 | $3,891 | $145,755 | $16,157 | $129,598 |
| 2020 | $3,790 | $132,556 | $16,157 | $116,399 |
| 2019 | $3,561 | $126,832 | $16,157 | $110,675 |
| 2018 | $728 | $118,714 | $16,157 | $102,557 |
| 2017 | $2,921 | $118,714 | $16,157 | $102,557 |
| 2016 | $2,655 | $104,198 | $16,157 | $88,041 |
| 2015 | $1,910 | $95,046 | $16,157 | $78,889 |
| 2014 | $1,910 | $81,619 | $16,157 | $65,462 |
Source: Public Records
Map