6302 Rustygate Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6302 Rustygate Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $197,468, approximately $141 per square foot. 6302 Rustygate Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Chet Burchett Elementary School, Dueitt Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1994
Sold by
Hays Donald J and Hays Cynthia A
Bought by
Attaway Kelly A and Attaway Cassandra A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,925
Interest Rate
8.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attaway Kelly A | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Attaway Kelly A | $48,925 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,256 | $200,209 | $48,582 | $151,627 |
| 2024 | $3,256 | $200,209 | $45,254 | $154,955 |
| 2023 | $3,256 | $200,209 | $45,254 | $154,955 |
| 2022 | $3,977 | $181,099 | $38,333 | $142,766 |
| 2021 | $3,838 | $145,028 | $14,974 | $130,054 |
| 2020 | $3,738 | $131,736 | $14,974 | $116,762 |
| 2019 | $3,512 | $126,020 | $14,974 | $111,046 |
| 2018 | $2,486 | $119,041 | $14,974 | $104,067 |
| 2017 | $2,881 | $119,041 | $14,974 | $104,067 |
| 2016 | $2,619 | $104,778 | $14,974 | $89,804 |
| 2015 | $1,881 | $95,580 | $14,974 | $80,606 |
| 2014 | $1,881 | $80,765 | $14,974 | $65,791 |
Source: Public Records
Map