6206 Dona St Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Estimated Value: $230,627 - $246,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,833
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6206 Dona St, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $238,314, approximately $130 per square foot. 6206 Dona St is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2017
Sold by
Johnson Donald G and Johnson Shannon M
Bought by
Johnson Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2009
Sold by
Johnson Donald G and Johnson Shannon M
Bought by
Johnson Donald Glenn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
Patriot Properties Llc
Bought by
Johnson Donald G and Johnson Shannon M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Trust | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Donald Glenn | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Donald G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,026 | $125,200 | $25,500 | $99,700 |
| 2024 | $1,797 | $106,800 | $25,500 | $81,300 |
| 2023 | $1,881 | $110,800 | $25,500 | $85,300 |
| 2022 | $1,768 | $107,000 | $25,500 | $81,500 |
| 2021 | $1,641 | $100,100 | $25,500 | $74,600 |
| 2020 | $1,637 | $100,100 | $25,500 | $74,600 |
| 2019 | $1,399 | $99,400 | $25,500 | $73,900 |
| 2018 | $1,399 | $100,500 | $25,500 | $75,000 |
| 2017 | $1,540 | $102,600 | $25,500 | $77,100 |
| 2016 | $1,415 | $102,700 | $25,500 | $77,200 |
| 2014 | $1,998 | $125,900 | $25,500 | $100,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $123,700 | $25,500 | $98,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map