6207 Rosecommon Dr Norcross, GA 30092
Estimated Value: $617,000 - $648,390
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,150
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6207 Rosecommon Dr, Norcross, GA 30092 and is currently estimated at $637,098, approximately $202 per square foot. 6207 Rosecommon Dr is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Simpson Elementary School, Pinckneyville Middle School, and Norcross High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Hoepfinger Jeffrey R and Hoepfinger Sarah J
Bought by
Griffin Michael S and Griffin Erin N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,508
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$476,590
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1996
Sold by
Bangs Charles Angie
Bought by
Hoepfinger Jeffrey R Sarah J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1993
Sold by
Rooks Ronich Nancy
Bought by
Banks Charles Angie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Interest Rate
7.39%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Michael S | $320,000 | -- | |
| Hoepfinger Jeffrey R Sarah J | $192,000 | -- | |
| Banks Charles Angie | $177,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griffin Michael S | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Banks Charles Angie | $169,000 | |
| Closed | Hoepfinger Jeffrey R Sarah J | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,810 | $243,520 | $50,160 | $193,360 |
| 2024 | $5,752 | $184,800 | $36,000 | $148,800 |
| 2023 | $5,752 | $240,120 | $44,000 | $196,120 |
| 2022 | $5,070 | $184,800 | $36,000 | $148,800 |
| 2021 | $5,168 | $151,480 | $35,520 | $115,960 |
| 2020 | $5,200 | $151,480 | $35,520 | $115,960 |
| 2019 | $4,812 | $141,320 | $30,000 | $111,320 |
| 2018 | $4,828 | $141,320 | $30,000 | $111,320 |
| 2016 | $4,287 | $121,680 | $24,000 | $97,680 |
| 2015 | $4,338 | $121,680 | $24,000 | $97,680 |
| 2014 | -- | $121,680 | $24,000 | $97,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map