6208 Shadowcreek Dr Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $528,000 - $577,923
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,799
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6208 Shadowcreek Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $554,981, approximately $308 per square foot. 6208 Shadowcreek Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Thomas Kelly Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2006
Sold by
Dahmen Dieter H and Dahmen Heidi R R
Bought by
Dahmen Dieter H and Dahmen Heidi R R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dahmen Dieter H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,520 | $134,639 | $23,593 | $111,046 |
| 2024 | $1,520 | $132,000 | $23,131 | $108,869 |
| 2023 | $1,495 | $129,413 | $22,678 | $106,735 |
| 2022 | $1,463 | $126,877 | $22,234 | $104,643 |
| 2021 | $1,438 | $124,391 | $21,799 | $102,592 |
| 2020 | $1,410 | $123,117 | $21,576 | $101,541 |
| 2019 | $1,380 | $120,703 | $21,153 | $99,550 |
| 2018 | $1,363 | $118,338 | $20,739 | $97,599 |
| 2017 | $1,348 | $116,019 | $20,333 | $95,686 |
| 2016 | $1,258 | $113,745 | $19,935 | $93,810 |
| 2015 | $1,280 | $112,037 | $19,636 | $92,401 |
| 2014 | $1,253 | $109,854 | $19,260 | $90,594 |
Source: Public Records
Map