NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,177,117 - $1,340,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,510 Sq Ft
$831/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 14, 2014

Last sale price $660,000 $437 Per Sq Ft

Est. 90% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,683 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • All Bedrooms Downstairs
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Cubberley K-8 Rated A-
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of April 2014

ABSOLUTELY STUNNING CUSTOM HOME. Great Long Beach Plaza Area. Completely Remodeled Custom Home. 4 Large Bedrooms . 2 Remodeled Bathrooms . Approximately 1,900 Sq. Ft. Beautiful Hardwood & Tiled Floors . Bright and Open Living room. Large Park-like Private Back yard. Great Long Beach home. Located close to great schools, shops and parks. Stunning custom kitchen. All new vinyl windows. Copper plumbing. Upgraded electrical. New roof, paint I/O. 4 car attached garage. Huge master suite w/ private bath and walk-in closet.
Complete Turnkey / must see. Will not last, thank you.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tony Pok

Realty Source Inc. License #01174023 Listed on: 03/10/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Tito and Francoi Pichon

Keller Williams Realty License #01184183

Keller Williams Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 5,649

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage

Home Design

  • 1,510 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • All Bedrooms Down

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry in Garage

Additional Features

  • 5,649 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 378
  • Tax Tract Number 177
  • Assessor Parcel Number 7191019014

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

5,649 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Surface Type: Maintained
  • Subdivision Name Other: Plaza North of Spring (PZN)
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 7191019014
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1510.00
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 437.09
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 4.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5649.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1300

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 5649.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 378
  • Tax Tract Number: 177

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2022
Sold by
Powell and Edi
Bought by
Powell Mcdonald Trust
Current Estimated Value
$1,255,029

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 10, 2014
Closed on
Mar 18, 2014
List Price
$669,997
Sold Price
$660,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,997
-1.49%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.46%
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2012
Sold by
Havron Wayne A and Havron Sidette
Bought by
Havron Wayne A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2010
Sold by
Havron Sidette M
Bought by
Havron Wayne

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2008
Sold by
Havron Wayne A
Bought by
Havron Wayne A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$52,200
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2006
Sold by
Havron Wayne A and Havron Diane L
Bought by
Havron Wayne A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2004
Sold by
Havron Yvonne Kathleen and Havron Eleanor Willingham
Bought by
Havron Wayne A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$289,128
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2004
Sold by
Havron Wayne
Bought by
Havron Yvonne Kathleen and The Eleanor Willingham Revocable Living

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$289,128
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2003
Sold by
Havron Yvonne Kathleen and Havron Eleanor Willingham
Bought by
Havron Wayne

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Powell Mcdonald Trust -- Williamson & Gentilini
Powell Mark -- Williamson & Gentilini
Powell Mark $660,000 Fidelity National Title
Havron Wayne A -- Lsi
Havron Wayne -- None Available
Havron Wayne A -- First American Title Co La
Havron Wayne A -- First American Title Company
Havron Wayne A $298,500 North American Title Co
Havron Yvonne Kathleen -- --
Havron Wayne -- --
Willingham Eleanor -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Powell Mark $210,000
Previous Owner Havron Wayne A $417,000
Previous Owner Havron Wayne A $52,200
Previous Owner Havron Wayne A $110,000
Previous Owner Havron Wayne A $289,128
Closed Havron Wayne A $8,942
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/14/2014 04/14/14 Sold $660,000 -1.5% $437 / Sq Ft
03/10/2014 03/10/14 For Sale $669,997 -- $444 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,691 $809,058 $523,316 $285,742
2024 $10,221 $793,195 $513,055 $280,140
2023 $10,050 $777,644 $502,996 $274,648
2022 $9,429 $762,397 $493,134 $269,263
2021 $9,243 $747,449 $483,465 $263,984
2019 $9,108 $725,281 $469,126 $256,155
2018 $8,825 $711,061 $459,928 $251,133
2016 $8,111 $683,451 $442,069 $241,382
2015 $7,781 $673,186 $435,429 $237,757
2014 $4,441 $364,662 $207,551 $157,111
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: PW14049451

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 7191-019-014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.