621 23rd Ave San Francisco, CA 94121
Central Richmond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,148,713 - $2,099,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,085
Sq Ft
$1,426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 621 23rd Ave, San Francisco, CA 94121 and is currently estimated at $1,547,178, approximately $1,425 per square foot. 621 23rd Ave is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Argonne Elementary School, Presidio Middle School, and St. Monica School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2008
Sold by
Schip Ellen
Bought by
Schip Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schip Ellen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $970 | $81,954 | $44,791 | $37,163 |
| 2024 | $970 | $80,348 | $43,913 | $36,435 |
| 2023 | $956 | $78,773 | $43,052 | $35,721 |
| 2022 | $939 | $77,229 | $42,208 | $35,021 |
| 2021 | $924 | $75,716 | $41,381 | $34,335 |
| 2020 | $925 | $74,940 | $40,957 | $33,983 |
| 2019 | $895 | $73,471 | $40,154 | $33,317 |
| 2018 | $867 | $72,031 | $39,367 | $32,664 |
| 2017 | $857 | $70,620 | $38,596 | $32,024 |
| 2016 | $813 | $69,237 | $37,840 | $31,397 |
| 2015 | $803 | $68,198 | $37,272 | $30,926 |
| 2014 | $782 | $66,863 | $36,542 | $30,321 |
Source: Public Records
Map