621 Arrowhead Trail Mount Sterling, KY 40353
Estimated Value: $300,156 - $355,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,671
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 621 Arrowhead Trail, Mount Sterling, KY 40353 and is currently estimated at $334,289, approximately $200 per square foot. 621 Arrowhead Trail is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Montgomery County High School and Christian Traditional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Bought by
Nixon James Randall and Sarah Lynn Nixon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nixon James Randall | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,135 | $164,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,629 | $164,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,607 | $164,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,609 | $164,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,620 | $164,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,624 | $164,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,630 | $164,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $152,000 | $30,000 | $122,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $152,000 | $30,000 | $122,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $152,000 | $30,000 | $122,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $152,000 | $30,000 | $122,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $152,000 | $30,000 | $122,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $152,000 | $30,000 | $122,000 |