641 Arrowhead Trail Mount Sterling, KY 40353
Estimated Value: $350,802 - $416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,193
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 641 Arrowhead Trail, Mount Sterling, KY 40353 and is currently estimated at $386,201, approximately $176 per square foot. 641 Arrowhead Trail is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Montgomery County High School and Christian Traditional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2002
Bought by
Wingate Lewis and Wingate Betty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wingate Lewis | $27,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,738 | $225,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,774 | $225,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,751 | $225,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,810 | $225,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,823 | $225,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,838 | $225,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,602 | $200,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $190,000 | $30,000 | $160,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $190,000 | $30,000 | $160,000 |