621 Central Ave Unit B Buellton, CA 93427
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $575,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,029
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 621 Central Ave Unit B, Buellton, CA 93427 and is currently estimated at $516,972, approximately $502 per square foot. 621 Central Ave Unit B is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Oak Valley Elementary School, Jonata Middle School, and Santa Ynez Valley Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2016
Sold by
Uribe Martin and Uribe Ana
Bought by
Uribe Martin and Uribe Ana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,000
Outstanding Balance
$246,357
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$270,615
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2010
Sold by
Uribe Armando
Bought by
Uribe Martin and Uribe Ana Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2006
Sold by
Uribe Leticia
Bought by
Uribe Armando
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2000
Sold by
Everson Darla D and Everson Darla D
Bought by
Uribe Armando and Uribe Leticia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Interest Rate
4.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uribe Martin | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Uribe Martin | -- | None Available | |
| Uribe Armando | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Uribe Armando | $165,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Cannon Darla D Everson | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Uribe Martin | $309,000 | |
| Closed | Uribe Armando | $315,000 | |
| Closed | Uribe Armando | $148,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,584 | $249,817 | $89,675 | $160,142 |
| 2023 | $2,584 | $240,118 | $86,194 | $153,924 |
| 2022 | $2,497 | $235,410 | $84,504 | $150,906 |
| 2021 | $2,454 | $230,796 | $82,848 | $147,948 |
| 2020 | $2,424 | $228,430 | $81,999 | $146,431 |
| 2019 | $2,380 | $223,952 | $80,392 | $143,560 |
| 2018 | $2,336 | $219,562 | $78,816 | $140,746 |
| 2017 | $2,295 | $215,258 | $77,271 | $137,987 |
| 2016 | $2,207 | $211,038 | $75,756 | $135,282 |
| 2015 | $2,178 | $207,869 | $74,619 | $133,250 |
| 2014 | $1,987 | $190,000 | $68,000 | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map