621 Cunningham Rd Virginia Beach, VA 23462
Pembroke NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,000 - $371,238
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,395
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 621 Cunningham Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 and is currently estimated at $336,310, approximately $241 per square foot. 621 Cunningham Rd is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Pembroke Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2023
Sold by
Luxe Investment Group Llc
Bought by
Altamirano George
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,250
Outstanding Balance
$309,121
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$27,189
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2023
Sold by
Deanes Heather
Bought by
Luxe Investment Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Altamirano George | $325,000 | Fortis Title | |
| Luxe Investment Group Llc | $190,100 | Old Republic National Title In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Altamirano George | $315,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Luxe Investment Group Llc | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,857 | $304,300 | $135,000 | $169,300 |
| 2024 | $2,857 | $294,500 | $135,000 | $159,500 |
| 2023 | $2,486 | $251,100 | $120,000 | $131,100 |
| 2022 | $2,219 | $224,100 | $103,200 | $120,900 |
| 2021 | $1,952 | $197,200 | $79,400 | $117,800 |
| 2020 | $1,953 | $191,900 | $79,400 | $112,500 |
| 2019 | $1,944 | $187,600 | $75,900 | $111,700 |
| 2018 | $1,881 | $187,600 | $75,900 | $111,700 |
| 2017 | $1,963 | $195,800 | $75,900 | $119,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $189,000 | $75,900 | $113,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $184,100 | $75,900 | $108,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $181,400 | $86,300 | $95,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map