621 E 2nd St Starbuck, MN 56381
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $910,024
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,976
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 621 E 2nd St, Starbuck, MN 56381 and is currently estimated at $701,006, approximately $235 per square foot. 621 E 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Minnewaska Area Intermediate School, Minnewaska Area Elementary School, and Minnewaska Area Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2018
Sold by
Youness John John
Bought by
Jeseritz Heather Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,039
Outstanding Balance
$62,502
Interest Rate
4.55%
Estimated Equity
$638,504
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Bought by
Youness John D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeseritz Heather Heather | $90,100 | -- | |
| Youness John D | $11,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jeseritz Heather Heather | $72,039 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,312 | $797,100 | $197,900 | $599,200 |
| 2024 | $11,462 | $770,300 | $197,900 | $572,400 |
| 2023 | $9,582 | $770,300 | $197,900 | $572,400 |
| 2022 | $8,246 | $667,900 | $174,600 | $493,300 |
| 2021 | $3,392 | $484,600 | $139,700 | $344,900 |
| 2020 | $1,946 | $203,500 | $110,600 | $92,900 |
| 2018 | $2,168 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,264 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,278 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map