628 E 2nd St Starbuck, MN 56381
Estimated Value: $273,242 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 E 2nd St, Starbuck, MN 56381 and is currently estimated at $282,811, approximately $168 per square foot. 628 E 2nd St is a home located in Pope County with nearby schools including Minnewaska Area Intermediate School, Minnewaska Area Elementary School, and Minnewaska Area Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2022
Sold by
Gulsvig Katherine
Bought by
Samuelson Mary and Samuelson Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2002
Bought by
Gulsvig Katherine Joan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samuelson Mary | $249,000 | -- | |
| Gulsvig Katherine Joan | $26,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,092 | $250,900 | $103,200 | $147,700 |
| 2024 | $3,360 | $253,200 | $103,200 | $150,000 |
| 2023 | $3,016 | $251,200 | $103,200 | $148,000 |
| 2022 | $2,540 | $237,900 | $98,100 | $139,800 |
| 2021 | $2,410 | $152,300 | $50,500 | $101,800 |
| 2020 | $2,460 | $144,900 | $30,500 | $114,400 |
| 2018 | $2,416 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,376 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,454 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map