NOT LISTED FOR SALE

621 E Hunter Dr Payson, AZ 85541

Estimated Value: $553,307 - $656,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,838 Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 8, 2020

Last sale price $445,000 $242 Per Sq Ft

Est. 37% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,585 / mo

101 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2020

Stunning Craftsmen Style Home located in Elk Ridge, constructed w/upper end upgrades throughout, this Single Level home features a Pre-Finished 25-year Wood Siding, Beautiful Landscaped Yard, Paver Drive & Walkway, Fenced Rear Yard that features a Shaded & Covered Rear Patio w/Mister System & TV, Ample Room to put a garden area in, and room for pets, the Entrance features a Full Length Covered Front Deck w/entrance into Den/Office/Guest Bedroom (Perfect for Home Office), Inviting Red Front Door leads you into the Living Room which features a Gas FP W/Built In Cabinetry/Shelving, Scratch Resistant/Water Proof Laminate Flooring for ease of care & maintenance, Kitchen is Cooks Dream that features Ample White Cabinetry, Granite Countertops, Farm Sink, Island, all LED

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Naomi Fogarty

Coldwell Banker Bishop Realty License #SA631382000 Listed on: 05/16/2020

Coldwell Banker Bishop Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Josh Meacham

Homesmart Pros License #BR575166000

Homesmart Pros

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,615

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Wood Fence

HOA Fees

  • $3 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,838 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 57
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-57-057

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,615

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$3 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Legal Info Range: 10E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 2.58
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Subdivision Name: ELK RIDGE
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 242.11
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 31.0
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Water Source City Water: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace Living Rm: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Gas Fireplace: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace, Living Room, Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1838.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes

• Fencing: Partial, Wood
  • Lot Features: Natural Desert Back, Natural Desert Front
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 31.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: CLA
  • Phone: CLA
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: CLA
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Other (See Remarks)5: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Other (See Remarks)

Schools

  • Elementary School: Other
  • High School: Other
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.0
  • Parcel #: 304-57-057

Building Info

  • Builder Name: CLA

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2615.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.00
  • Tax Lot: 57
  • Tax Map Number: 57.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 16, 2020
Closed on
Sep 4, 2020
List Price
$465,000
Sold Price
$445,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-4.3%
Current Estimated Value
$611,827

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$166,827
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.78%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
Blaylock Ted
Bought by
Trid Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mueller Denise A $445,000 Great American Ttl Agcy Inc
Trid Llc $54,500 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/08/2020 09/08/20 Sold $445,000 -0.9% $242 / Sq Ft
08/25/2020 08/25/20 Pending -- -- --
08/13/2020 08/13/20 Price Changed $449,000 -3.4% $244 / Sq Ft
05/16/2020 05/16/20 For Sale $465,000 -- $253 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,832 $50,058 $6,460 $43,598
2025 $3,832 -- -- --
2024 $3,574 $48,834 $6,134 $42,700
2023 $3,574 $43,271 $4,281 $38,990
2022 $3,465 $31,294 $4,281 $27,013
2021 $3,252 $31,294 $4,281 $27,013
2020 $2,699 $0 $0 $0
2019 $2,615 $0 $0 $0
2018 $1,693 $0 $0 $0
2017 $506 $0 $0 $0
2016 $585 $0 $0 $0
2015 $696 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6080572

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-57-057

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.