621 Forest Park Blvd Unit 52 Oxnard, CA 93036
Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $687,000 - $800,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,139
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 621 Forest Park Blvd Unit 52, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $727,722, approximately $340 per square foot. 621 Forest Park Blvd Unit 52 is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Del Mar School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2022
Sold by
Fesshazion Sara
Bought by
Bernane Yonatan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Ags Market Street Llc
Bought by
Berhane Yonatan and Fesshazion Sara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,797
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernane Yonatan | -- | -- | |
| Berhane Yonatan | $337,000 | First American Title Nhs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Berhane Yonatan | $330,797 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,992 | $434,860 | $217,431 | $217,429 |
| 2024 | $9,992 | $426,334 | $213,168 | $213,166 |
| 2023 | $9,273 | $417,975 | $208,988 | $208,987 |
| 2022 | $8,922 | $409,780 | $204,890 | $204,890 |
| 2021 | $8,829 | $401,746 | $200,873 | $200,873 |
| 2020 | $9,584 | $397,628 | $198,814 | $198,814 |
| 2019 | $9,384 | $389,832 | $194,916 | $194,916 |
| 2018 | $9,559 | $382,190 | $191,095 | $191,095 |
| 2017 | $9,443 | $374,698 | $187,349 | $187,349 |
| 2016 | $9,146 | $367,352 | $183,676 | $183,676 |
| 2015 | $9,130 | $361,836 | $180,918 | $180,918 |
| 2014 | $8,849 | $354,750 | $177,375 | $177,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map