Seller's Agent in 2020
Hugo Gil
Ricardo U. Gil, Broker
(209) 765-1436
Estimated Value: $338,673 - $433,000
2 Units in one lot, both permitted. 621 Inyo 2 bed 1 bath rents for $900.00. 621 1/2 Inyo 2 bed 1 1/2 baths rents for $1,100,00 Close to schools, shopping and minutes from Hwy 99 and Hwy 132.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guardado Jose Aifredo | $255,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Mendez Lourdes M | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Rodriguez Lourdes | $120,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guardado Jose Aifredo | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendez Lourdes M | $127,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Lourdes | $114,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/13/2020 10/13/20 | Sold | $255,000 | 0.0% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 07/15/2020 07/15/20 | Off Market | $255,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/12/2020 03/12/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/15/2020 01/15/20 | For Sale | $255,000 | 0.0% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 01/13/2020 01/13/20 | Off Market | $255,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/20/2019 09/20/19 | Price Changed | $255,000 | +2.4% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 07/15/2019 07/15/19 | For Sale | $249,000 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,381 | $276,018 | $59,533 | $216,485 |
| 2024 | $3,236 | $270,607 | $58,366 | $212,241 |
| 2023 | $3,191 | $265,302 | $57,222 | $208,080 |
| 2022 | $3,117 | $260,100 | $56,100 | $204,000 |
| 2021 | $2,941 | $255,000 | $55,000 | $200,000 |
| 2020 | $1,764 | $143,000 | $45,000 | $98,000 |
| 2019 | $1,758 | $143,000 | $45,000 | $98,000 |
| 2018 | $1,712 | $143,000 | $45,000 | $98,000 |
| 2017 | $1,564 | $130,000 | $41,000 | $89,000 |
| 2016 | $1,434 | $118,000 | $37,500 | $80,500 |
| 2015 | $1,215 | $98,000 | $37,500 | $60,500 |
| 2014 | $1,105 | $87,500 | $37,500 | $50,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Hugo Gil
Ricardo U. Gil, Broker
(209) 765-1436
A
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Angela Rivera
Allison James Estates & Homes
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 19049614
APN: 056-46-80
Ask me questions while you tour the home.