621 S B St Unit E Tustin, CA 92780
Studio
--
Bath
20,135
Sq Ft
0.95
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 621 S B St Unit E, Tustin, CA 92780. 621 S B St Unit E is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Helen Estock Elementary School, Columbus Tustin Middle School, and Tustin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1998
Sold by
Nozick Selma P
Bought by
Florham Ltd Partnership
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Florham Ltd Partnership | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,552 | $762,657 | $126,573 | $636,084 |
| 2024 | $12,552 | $747,703 | $124,091 | $623,612 |
| 2023 | $12,158 | $733,043 | $121,658 | $611,385 |
| 2022 | $11,872 | $718,670 | $119,272 | $599,398 |
| 2021 | $11,139 | $704,579 | $116,933 | $587,646 |
| 2020 | $11,068 | $697,355 | $115,734 | $581,621 |
| 2019 | $10,871 | $683,682 | $113,465 | $570,217 |
| 2018 | $11,234 | $670,277 | $111,240 | $559,037 |
| 2017 | $11,064 | $657,135 | $109,059 | $548,076 |
| 2016 | $10,894 | $644,250 | $106,920 | $537,330 |
| 2015 | $11,438 | $634,573 | $105,314 | $529,259 |
| 2014 | $11,191 | $622,143 | $103,251 | $518,892 |
Source: Public Records
Map