621 S C St Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $865,865 - $1,022,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,119
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 621 S C St, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $940,966, approximately $301 per square foot. 621 S C St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Arthur Hapgood Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2020
Sold by
Webb Janice E
Bought by
Vargas Alfonso and Fetko Misty
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$559,200
Outstanding Balance
$494,191
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$446,775
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2008
Sold by
Webb John E and Webb Janice E
Bought by
Webb John E and Webb Janice E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vargas Alfonso | $699,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Webb John E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vargas Alfonso | $559,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,129 | $756,616 | $124,478 | $632,138 |
| 2023 | $8,129 | $727,239 | $119,646 | $607,593 |
| 2022 | $7,988 | $712,980 | $117,300 | $595,680 |
| 2021 | $8,079 | $699,000 | $115,000 | $584,000 |
| 2020 | $2,892 | $252,260 | $27,139 | $225,121 |
| 2019 | $2,843 | $247,314 | $26,607 | $220,707 |
| 2018 | $2,797 | $242,466 | $26,086 | $216,380 |
| 2017 | $2,745 | $237,713 | $25,575 | $212,138 |
| 2016 | $2,693 | $233,053 | $25,074 | $207,979 |
| 2014 | $2,633 | $225,058 | $24,215 | $200,843 |
Source: Public Records
Map