621 Whitetail Rd Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $544,309 - $703,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,948
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 621 Whitetail Rd, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $638,577, approximately $216 per square foot. 621 Whitetail Rd is a home with nearby schools including Arbor Creek Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2019
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales And Marketin
Bought by
Tuladhar Roka Rupesh and Tuladhar Roka Nirjana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$403,750
Outstanding Balance
$258,575
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$380,002
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuladhar Roka Rupesh | -- | None Available | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales And Marketin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tuladhar Roka Rupesh | $403,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,855 | $484,112 | $120,000 | $364,112 |
| 2024 | $7,855 | $574,000 | $120,000 | $454,000 |
| 2023 | $8,748 | $555,681 | $95,000 | $460,681 |
| 2022 | $9,090 | $423,085 | $95,000 | $328,085 |
| 2021 | $9,516 | $423,085 | $95,000 | $328,085 |
| 2020 | $9,627 | $423,909 | $95,000 | $328,909 |
| 2019 | $9,903 | $425,000 | $95,000 | $330,000 |
| 2016 | $1,157 | $48,100 | $48,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $807 | $25,900 | $25,900 | $0 |
| 2014 | $807 | $32,500 | $32,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map