6211 Apache Rd Westminster, CA 92683
Estimated Value: $978,851 - $1,122,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,474
Sq Ft
$705/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6211 Apache Rd, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $1,039,463, approximately $705 per square foot. 6211 Apache Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sequoia Elementary, Johnson Middle, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2023
Sold by
Mason Gwendolyn Lea
Bought by
Mason Living Trust and Mason
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2023
Sold by
Jean Escue Revocable Trust
Bought by
Mason Gwendolyn Lea
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2011
Sold by
Escue Ima Jean and Escue Jean
Bought by
Escue Ima Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mason Gwendolyn Lea | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Escue Ima Jean | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Escue Ima Jean | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,643 | $83,255 | $24,538 | $58,717 |
| 2024 | $1,643 | $81,623 | $24,057 | $57,566 |
| 2023 | $1,512 | $80,023 | $23,585 | $56,438 |
| 2022 | $1,442 | $78,454 | $23,122 | $55,332 |
| 2021 | $1,395 | $76,916 | $22,668 | $54,248 |
| 2020 | $1,381 | $76,128 | $22,436 | $53,692 |
| 2019 | $1,370 | $74,636 | $21,996 | $52,640 |
| 2018 | $1,365 | $73,173 | $21,565 | $51,608 |
| 2017 | $1,328 | $71,739 | $21,142 | $50,597 |
| 2016 | $1,299 | $70,333 | $20,728 | $49,605 |
| 2015 | $1,280 | $69,277 | $20,417 | $48,860 |
| 2014 | $1,255 | $67,920 | $20,017 | $47,903 |
Source: Public Records
Map