6211 Marscot Dr Lansing, MI 48911
Southern Lansing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,000 - $234,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,425
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6211 Marscot Dr, Lansing, MI 48911 and is currently estimated at $202,680, approximately $142 per square foot. 6211 Marscot Dr is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Forest View School, Attwood School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1998
Sold by
Morado Maria C
Bought by
Akujobi Clifford O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akujobi Clifford O | $97,500 | -- | |
| -- | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,092 | $101,300 | $11,900 | $89,400 |
| 2024 | $25 | $79,400 | $11,900 | $67,500 |
| 2023 | $2,899 | $72,200 | $11,900 | $60,300 |
| 2022 | $2,613 | $62,400 | $11,900 | $50,500 |
| 2021 | $2,559 | $57,100 | $8,700 | $48,400 |
| 2020 | $2,544 | $54,000 | $8,700 | $45,300 |
| 2019 | $2,438 | $49,700 | $8,700 | $41,000 |
| 2018 | $2,285 | $45,100 | $8,700 | $36,400 |
| 2017 | $2,187 | $45,100 | $8,700 | $36,400 |
| 2016 | $2,092 | $39,900 | $8,700 | $31,200 |
| 2015 | $2,092 | $37,700 | $17,439 | $20,261 |
| 2014 | $2,092 | $37,100 | $25,366 | $11,734 |
Source: Public Records
Map