Estimated Value: $236,000 - $789,451
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,413
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62113 734 Rd, Cook, NE 68329 and is currently estimated at $512,726, approximately $212 per square foot. 62113 734 Rd is a home with nearby schools including Johnson County Central Elementary School - Cook, Johnson County Central Elementary School - Tecumseh, and Johnson County Central Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,239 | $1,114,736 | $694,456 | $420,280 |
| 2024 | $9,135 | $946,065 | $549,937 | $396,128 |
| 2023 | $11,047 | $786,296 | $512,349 | $273,947 |
| 2022 | $10,593 | $763,850 | $489,903 | $273,947 |
| 2021 | $9,952 | $759,399 | $485,452 | $273,947 |
| 2020 | $9,810 | $764,867 | $485,471 | $279,396 |
| 2019 | $9,496 | $741,883 | $476,713 | $265,170 |
| 2018 | $9,376 | $741,883 | $476,713 | $265,170 |
| 2017 | $9,564 | $750,402 | $476,713 | $273,689 |
| 2016 | $9,564 | $730,048 | $473,353 | $256,695 |
| 2015 | $9,557 | $589,258 | $456,667 | $132,591 |
| 2014 | $8,840 | $587,600 | $402,480 | $185,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map