6212 Sylvester Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,045
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6212 Sylvester Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $371,279, approximately $355 per square foot. 6212 Sylvester Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Coyle Avenue Elementary School, Will Rogers Middle School, and San Juan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2016
Sold by
Hegarty James B and Hegarty Wanda Lee
Bought by
Hegarty James B and Hegarty Wanda L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2011
Sold by
Mccullough Miller Mavis Joan
Bought by
Hegarty James B and Hegarty Wanda Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,200
Outstanding Balance
$68,535
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$302,744
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2003
Sold by
Mccullough Miller Mavis Joan and Miller Roy
Bought by
Mccullough Miller Mavis Joan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hegarty James B | -- | None Available | |
| Hegarty James B | $124,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Mccullough Miller Mavis Joan | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hegarty James B | $99,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccullough Miller Mavis Joan | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,881 | $158,852 | $89,675 | $69,177 |
| 2024 | $1,881 | $155,738 | $87,917 | $67,821 |
| 2023 | $1,833 | $152,686 | $86,194 | $66,492 |
| 2022 | $1,824 | $149,693 | $84,504 | $65,189 |
| 2021 | $1,794 | $146,759 | $82,848 | $63,911 |
| 2020 | $1,760 | $145,255 | $81,999 | $63,256 |
| 2019 | $1,725 | $142,408 | $80,392 | $62,016 |
| 2018 | $1,705 | $139,616 | $78,816 | $60,800 |
| 2017 | $1,689 | $136,879 | $77,271 | $59,608 |
| 2016 | $1,578 | $134,196 | $75,756 | $58,440 |
| 2015 | $1,551 | $132,182 | $74,619 | $57,563 |
| 2014 | $1,519 | $129,594 | $73,158 | $56,436 |
Source: Public Records
Map