6213 Cliffside Terrace Frederick, MD 21701
Spring Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,000 - $414,748
Studio
4
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6213 Cliffside Terrace, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $392,937, approximately $257 per square foot. 6213 Cliffside Terrace is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Spring Ridge Elementary School, Gov. Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Oakdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1998
Sold by
Hasslinger L Craig Laura M
Bought by
Griesacker Thomas C and Davis Susan E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1995
Sold by
Rivermead Homes Inc
Bought by
Hasslinger L C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,450
Interest Rate
9.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griesacker Thomas C | $137,500 | -- | |
| Hasslinger L C | $134,948 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hasslinger L C | $121,450 | |
| Closed | Griesacker Thomas C | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,141 | $360,067 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,141 | $334,700 | $115,000 | $219,700 |
| 2023 | $3,785 | $318,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,626 | $301,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,335 | $285,500 | $65,000 | $220,500 |
| 2020 | $3,266 | $273,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,129 | $261,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,219 | $250,000 | $60,000 | $190,000 |
| 2017 | $4,872 | $250,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,757 | $228,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,757 | $218,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,757 | $218,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map