6214 Florida Cir E Apollo Beach, FL 33572
Estimated Value: $249,531 - $283,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,084
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6214 Florida Cir E, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 and is currently estimated at $268,383, approximately $128 per square foot. 6214 Florida Cir E is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Apollo Beach Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Lennard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2017
Sold by
Property Holdings Llc
Bought by
Tcvm
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2013
Sold by
Hernandez Marilyn S
Bought by
2012 & C Property Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1996
Sold by
Fowler Jack D and Fowler M
Bought by
Hernandez Leonel and Hernandez Marilyn S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,910
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1996
Sold by
Harris Paula C and Harris R
Bought by
Fowler Jack D and Fowler Naomi M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,910
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tcvm | $93,500 | Attorney | |
| 2012 & C Property Holdings Llc | $60,300 | None Available | |
| Hernandez Leonel | $59,900 | -- | |
| Fowler Jack D | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fowler Jack D | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fowler Jack D | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fowler Jack D | $53,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Fowler Jack D | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,098 | $212,508 | $68,429 | $144,079 |
| 2024 | $4,098 | $221,061 | $76,982 | $144,079 |
| 2023 | $3,640 | $179,934 | $59,875 | $120,059 |
| 2022 | $3,471 | $198,270 | $42,768 | $155,502 |
| 2021 | $3,122 | $157,543 | $36,353 | $121,190 |
| 2020 | $2,755 | $129,204 | $34,214 | $94,990 |
| 2019 | $2,509 | $117,464 | $29,938 | $87,526 |
| 2018 | $2,430 | $114,878 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,917 | $92,358 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,795 | $75,816 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,618 | $68,924 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,555 | $66,172 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $54,235 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map