496 Fox Run Trail Apollo Beach, FL 33572
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $236,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 496 Fox Run Trail, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 and is currently estimated at $219,379, approximately $206 per square foot. 496 Fox Run Trail is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Apollo Beach Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Lennard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2000
Sold by
Trull Raleigh A and Trull L
Bought by
Denney Steve W and Williamson Leah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,464
Outstanding Balance
$24,052
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$195,327
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denney Steve W | $69,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Denney Steve W | $20,000 | |
| Open | Denney Steve W | $69,464 |
Source: Public Records