6215 Broad Meadows Dr Millington, TN 38053
Estimated Value: $297,121 - $527,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,887
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6215 Broad Meadows Dr, Millington, TN 38053 and is currently estimated at $372,530, approximately $197 per square foot. 6215 Broad Meadows Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Millington Elementary School and Millington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1995
Bought by
Perry Mark A and Lynn Sue
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Mark A | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,777 | $76,050 | $8,850 | $67,200 |
| 2024 | $1,777 | $52,425 | $8,200 | $44,225 |
| 2023 | $1,777 | $52,425 | $8,200 | $44,225 |
| 2022 | $1,777 | $52,425 | $8,200 | $44,225 |
| 2021 | $1,809 | $52,425 | $8,200 | $44,225 |
| 2020 | $1,567 | $38,700 | $8,200 | $30,500 |
| 2019 | $1,567 | $38,700 | $8,200 | $30,500 |
| 2018 | $1,567 | $38,700 | $8,200 | $30,500 |
| 2017 | $1,591 | $38,700 | $8,200 | $30,500 |
| 2016 | $1,585 | $36,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,585 | $36,275 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map