Seller's Agent in 2021
Dan Hansen
Windermere Group One/Tri-Cities
(509) 438-7515
16 in this area
129 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $445,000
MLS# 253995 Welcome to 6215 Landsdowne Ct! This West Pasco home was built in 2008 by New Tradition and sits in a cul-de-sac. Inside features hard wood flooring throughout, 2 living areas, formal dining, granite countertops in kitchen, spacious bedrooms and Hunter Douglas shutters on all windows! Schedule your private showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Windermere Group One/Tri-Cities License #117293 Listed on: 05/27/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cisneros Fabian Ruiz | $11,312 | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Lilibet | $373,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Stueckle Michele E | -- | Benton Franklin Title Company | |
| Stueckle Michele E | -- | Benton Franklin Title Co | |
| Stueckle Michele | $178,843 | Frontier Title & Escrow Co | |
| New Tradition Homes Inc | -- | Frontier Title & Escrow Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Lilibet | $358,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Stueckle Michele E | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stueckle Michele E | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/21/2021 06/21/21 | Sold | $373,000 | +6.6% | $229 / Sq Ft |
| 05/30/2021 05/30/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/27/2021 05/27/21 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $215 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,196 | $379,100 | $125,700 | $253,400 |
| 2023 | $3,346 | $424,300 | $125,700 | $298,600 |
| 2022 | $2,776 | $311,100 | $83,700 | $227,400 |
| 2021 | $2,632 | $261,400 | $61,600 | $199,800 |
| 2019 | $2,216 | $218,000 | $45,000 | $173,000 |
| 2018 | $2,598 | $208,600 | $40,500 | $168,100 |
| 2017 | $2,459 | $198,100 | $38,600 | $159,500 |
| 2015 | $2,281 | $172,900 | $32,500 | $140,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $172,900 | $32,500 | $140,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Dan Hansen
Windermere Group One/Tri-Cities
(509) 438-7515
16 in this area
129 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Amanda Unser
Windermere Group One/Tri-Cities
(509) 551-6615
13 in this area
83 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Elias Correa
Coldwell Banker Tomlinson
(509) 316-8945
198 in this area
242 Total Sales
Source: Pacific Regional MLS
MLS Number: 253995
APN: 115-412-107
Ask me questions while you tour the home.