6215 Village 6 Camarillo, CA 93012
Estimated Value: $542,486 - $577,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
961
Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6215 Village 6, Camarillo, CA 93012 and is currently estimated at $559,122, approximately $581 per square foot. 6215 Village 6 is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Tierra Linda Elementary School, Las Colinas Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2004
Sold by
Hochman Gary and Hochman Anne Varco
Bought by
Hochman Gary A and Hochman Anne Varco
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,078
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$467,044
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Martino Michael Joseph and Martino Shirley A
Bought by
Hochman Gary and Hochman Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,078
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$467,044
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2000
Sold by
Martino Michael Joseph
Bought by
Martino Michael Joseph and Martino Shirley A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2000
Sold by
Martino Michael Joseph and Estate Of Michele Martino
Bought by
Martino Michael Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hochman Gary A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hochman Gary | $300,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Martino Michael Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Martino Michael Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hochman Gary | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,678 | $426,524 | $213,263 | $213,261 |
| 2024 | $4,678 | $418,161 | $209,081 | $209,080 |
| 2023 | $4,510 | $409,962 | $204,981 | $204,981 |
| 2022 | $4,497 | $401,924 | $200,962 | $200,962 |
| 2021 | $4,336 | $394,044 | $197,022 | $197,022 |
| 2020 | $4,321 | $390,004 | $195,002 | $195,002 |
| 2019 | $4,302 | $382,358 | $191,179 | $191,179 |
| 2018 | $4,223 | $374,862 | $187,431 | $187,431 |
| 2017 | $3,692 | $341,000 | $224,000 | $117,000 |
| 2016 | $3,611 | $335,000 | $220,000 | $115,000 |
| 2015 | $3,307 | $305,000 | $200,000 | $105,000 |
| 2014 | $2,836 | $262,000 | $172,000 | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map