6216 S Cobblestone St Gilbert, AZ 85298
South Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $811,000 - $962,253
--
Bed
--
Bath
3,033
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6216 S Cobblestone St, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $903,563, approximately $297 per square foot. 6216 S Cobblestone St is a home with nearby schools including Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School, Ball Charter Schools (Val Vista), and Rice Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2021
Sold by
Tri Pointe Homes Arizona 91 Llc
Bought by
Beltran Anthony Lawrence and Beltran Sabrina Brandi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,250
Outstanding Balance
$494,205
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$409,358
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beltran Anthony Lawrence | $611,013 | Carefree Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beltran Anthony Lawrence | $548,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,503 | $43,909 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,360 | $41,818 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,360 | $67,670 | $13,530 | $54,140 |
| 2022 | $3,237 | $55,780 | $11,150 | $44,630 |
| 2021 | $306 | $11,835 | $11,835 | $0 |
| 2020 | $303 | $4,185 | $4,185 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map