6217 View Crest Dr Oakland, CA 94619
Caballo Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,513,000 - $1,642,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,945
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6217 View Crest Dr, Oakland, CA 94619 and is currently estimated at $1,580,346, approximately $536 per square foot. 6217 View Crest Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Carl B. Munck Elementary School, Montera Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2011
Sold by
Lee Bernice H and Lee 1992 Family Trust
Bought by
Lee Bernice H and Bernice H Lee Survivor Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Bernice H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,611 | $641,170 | $194,451 | $453,719 |
| 2024 | $9,611 | $628,460 | $190,638 | $444,822 |
| 2023 | $10,086 | $623,000 | $186,900 | $436,100 |
| 2022 | $9,811 | $603,786 | $183,236 | $427,550 |
| 2021 | $9,375 | $591,811 | $179,643 | $419,168 |
| 2020 | $9,267 | $592,672 | $177,801 | $414,871 |
| 2019 | $8,912 | $581,052 | $174,315 | $406,737 |
| 2018 | $8,719 | $569,661 | $170,898 | $398,763 |
| 2017 | $8,376 | $558,493 | $167,548 | $390,945 |
| 2016 | $8,214 | $547,544 | $164,263 | $383,281 |
| 2015 | $8,288 | $539,320 | $161,796 | $377,524 |
| 2014 | $8,345 | $528,755 | $158,626 | $370,129 |
Source: Public Records
Map