6223 View Crest Dr Oakland, CA 94619
Caballo Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,404,579 - $1,598,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,524
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6223 View Crest Dr, Oakland, CA 94619 and is currently estimated at $1,501,145, approximately $594 per square foot. 6223 View Crest Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Carl B. Munck Elementary School, Montera Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,092 | $680,164 | $202,065 | $485,099 |
| 2024 | $10,092 | $666,690 | $198,103 | $475,587 |
| 2023 | $10,600 | $660,480 | $194,218 | $466,262 |
| 2022 | $10,317 | $640,532 | $190,411 | $457,121 |
| 2021 | $9,870 | $627,835 | $186,677 | $448,158 |
| 2020 | $9,757 | $628,328 | $184,764 | $443,564 |
| 2019 | $9,391 | $616,008 | $181,141 | $434,867 |
| 2018 | $9,187 | $603,932 | $177,590 | $426,342 |
| 2017 | $8,829 | $592,092 | $174,108 | $417,984 |
| 2016 | $8,659 | $580,484 | $170,695 | $409,789 |
| 2015 | $8,731 | $571,765 | $168,131 | $403,634 |
| 2014 | $8,803 | $560,566 | $164,838 | $395,728 |
Source: Public Records
Map