Seller's Agent in 2016
Natalie Garcia
McEnearney Associates
(703) 717-6332
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,160,551 - $1,381,000
Custom brick cape cod on lovely street in walking distance to great schools, EFC Metro, parks, shops & restaurants. 4BR, 2.5BA, updated kitchen w/ stainless appliances, hardwood floors, arched doorways, crown moldings & loads of charm. Rec rm & lots of lower level storage. Secluded, fenced backyard. This well-loved home has had only 3 owners in almost 70 years & sold by word of mouth previously.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(703) 525-1900 dhowell@mcenearney.com Corcoran McEnearney License #0225020447 Listed on: 06/22/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
(703) 407-3426 amelia@novahouseandhome.com Only Pay For What You Need Real Estate Services License #0225214256
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cutlip-Mason Lawrence E | $770,000 | Capstone Settlement Grp Llc | |
| Smith David D | $325,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cutlip-Mason Lawrence E | $616,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith David D | $260,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/04/2016 08/04/16 | Sold | $770,000 | -3.6% | $526 / Sq Ft |
| 06/27/2016 06/27/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/22/2016 06/22/16 | For Sale | $799,000 | -- | $545 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,111 | $1,075,600 | $854,600 | $221,000 |
| 2024 | $10,853 | $1,050,600 | $829,600 | $221,000 |
| 2023 | $10,330 | $1,002,900 | $804,600 | $198,300 |
| 2022 | $9,814 | $952,800 | $759,600 | $193,200 |
| 2021 | $9,303 | $903,200 | $722,200 | $181,000 |
| 2020 | $8,887 | $866,200 | $687,200 | $179,000 |
| 2019 | $8,503 | $828,800 | $651,700 | $177,100 |
| 2018 | $7,736 | $769,000 | $627,200 | $141,800 |
| 2017 | $7,453 | $740,900 | $602,700 | $138,200 |
| 2016 | $6,749 | $681,000 | $558,600 | $122,400 |
| 2015 | $6,618 | $664,500 | $534,100 | $130,400 |
| 2014 | $6,241 | $626,600 | $485,100 | $141,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Natalie Garcia
McEnearney Associates
(703) 717-6332
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Amelia Robinette
Only Pay For What You Need Real Estate Services
(703) 407-3426
111 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1001612351
APN: 01-029-016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.