6219 Buisson St San Diego, CA 92122
University City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,538,000 - $1,683,883
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,997
Sq Ft
$817/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6219 Buisson St, San Diego, CA 92122 and is currently estimated at $1,630,971, approximately $816 per square foot. 6219 Buisson St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Spreckels Elementary School, Standley Middle School, and University City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2013
Sold by
Adderson J Deryl and Adderson Nora Weber
Bought by
Wheat Mark and Auso Montserrat
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$337,006
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,293,965
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2010
Sold by
Adderson J Deryl and Adderson Nora Weber
Bought by
Adderson J Deryl and Adderson Nora Weber
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2010
Sold by
Adderson J Deryl and Adderson Nora Weber
Bought by
Adderson J Deryl and Adderson Nora Weber
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2003
Sold by
Adderson J Deryl and Adderson Nora Weber
Bought by
Adderson J Deryl and Adderson Nora Weber
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2002
Sold by
Chen Milton M and Chen May J
Bought by
Adderson J Deryl and Adderson Nora Weber
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$287,500
Interest Rate
5.96%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheat Mark | $750,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Adderson J Deryl | -- | Corinthian Title | |
| Adderson J Deryl | -- | Accommodation | |
| Adderson J Deryl | -- | -- | |
| Adderson J Deryl | $563,000 | Diversified Title & Escrow S |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wheat Mark | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adderson J Deryl | $287,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,018 | $919,386 | $653,084 | $266,302 |
| 2024 | $11,018 | $901,360 | $640,279 | $261,081 |
| 2023 | $10,774 | $883,687 | $627,725 | $255,962 |
| 2022 | $10,486 | $866,361 | $615,417 | $250,944 |
| 2021 | $10,413 | $849,374 | $603,350 | $246,024 |
| 2020 | $10,285 | $840,666 | $597,164 | $243,502 |
| 2019 | $10,100 | $824,183 | $585,455 | $238,728 |
| 2018 | $9,441 | $808,024 | $573,976 | $234,048 |
| 2017 | $81 | $792,181 | $562,722 | $229,459 |
| 2016 | $9,068 | $776,649 | $551,689 | $224,960 |
| 2015 | $8,933 | $764,984 | $543,403 | $221,581 |
| 2014 | $6,786 | $580,000 | $412,000 | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map