Estimated Value: $103,000 - $161,922
4
Beds
1
Bath
902
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 1/2 Lucard St, Taft, CA 93268 and is currently estimated at $139,731, approximately $154 per square foot. 622 1/2 Lucard St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Taft Primary School, and Lincoln Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2021
Sold by
Pasesa Investment Inc
Bought by
Lopez Mario and Munuia Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2018
Sold by
Conner Dylan Michael
Bought by
Pasea Investments Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2017
Sold by
Rose Frank G and Rose Leanne C
Bought by
Conner Dylan Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,925
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Mario | $72,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Pasea Investments Inc | $59,000 | First American Title | |
| Conner Dylan Michael | $40,000 | Placer Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Conner Dylan Michael | $50,925 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,511 | $77,933 | $16,236 | $61,697 |
| 2024 | $3,029 | $76,406 | $15,918 | $60,488 |
| 2023 | $3,029 | $74,908 | $15,606 | $59,302 |
| 2022 | $2,786 | $73,440 | $15,300 | $58,140 |
| 2021 | $2,425 | $60,802 | $15,458 | $45,344 |
| 2020 | $2,087 | $60,180 | $15,300 | $44,880 |
| 2019 | $2,074 | $60,180 | $15,300 | $44,880 |
| 2018 | $1,851 | $40,000 | $15,000 | $25,000 |
| 2017 | $2,165 | $68,603 | $27,440 | $41,163 |
| 2016 | $2,144 | $67,258 | $26,902 | $40,356 |
| 2015 | $1,988 | $66,248 | $26,498 | $39,750 |
| 2014 | $1,862 | $64,951 | $25,979 | $38,972 |
Source: Public Records
Map